Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Billericay Bowling Club

Selections Basildon "B"

Friday 3rd May v Billericay 'C' at home at 5.30 pm

Lead   Edith Smith        Jill Osborn       Nigel Burrus

2nd     Gordon Cook     David Mersh    Michael Yates

Skip    Ron Kreamer     Mike Monk       Dee Bates

Friday 10th May v Memorial Park   Away at 5.30pm

Lead    Edith Smith        Jill Osborn      Nigel Burrus

2nd      Gordon Cook     Roy Green     Michael Yates

Skip     Ron Kreamer     Mike Monk     Dee Bates

Friday 17th May v Pitsea 'C' at home at 5.30pm

Lead   Edith Smith       Christine Shrubb     Nigel Burrus

2nd     Gordon Cook    Mike Yates              Dee Bates 

Skip    Roy Green        Mike Monk              David Palmer

Thursday 23rd May v Runwell  'A' at home at 5.30pm

NB This is a Murrayfield  Cup match

Lead     Edith Smith          David Palmer    Mike Yates

2nd       Gordon Cook        Dee Bates        David Mersh

Skip      Ron Kreamer        Mike Monk       Roy Green

Friday  24th May v Billericay 'C' at home at 5.30pm

Lead     Edith Smith       Jill Osborn        David Mersh

2nd       Gordon Cook    Mike Yates       Roy Green

Skip      Ron Kreamer    Mike Monk       Dee Bates

 

Thursday 30th May v Wickford 'C' away at 5.30pm

Lead    Edith Smith      Jill Osborn       Mike Yates

2nd     Gordon Cook    David Mersh    Roy Green

Skip    Ron Kreamer    Mike Monk      Winston Lansiquot

 

Friday 7th June v Castle Point 'C' away at 6pm

Lead      Edith Smith       Jill Osborn                 Roy Green

2nd        Gordon Cook    Christine Shrubb       Dee Bates

Skip       Ron Kreamer    Winston Lansiquot     David Palmer

Friday 14th June v Pitsea 'B' away at 6pm

Lead      Edith Smith       Nigel Burrus       Jill Osborn

2nd        Gordon Cook    Judy Brewster    Dee Bates

Skip       Ron Kreamer    Mike Monk        Winston Lansiquot

Friday 28th June v Wickford 'B' away at 6pm

Lead      Edith Smith       Jill Osborn                Nigel Burrus

2nd        Gordon Cook    David Mersh             Mike Yates

Skip      Ron Kreamer     Winston Lansiquot    Mike Monk 

Friday 5th July v Memorial Park at home at 6pm

Lead     Edith Smith       Jill Osborn        Nigel Burrus

2nd      Gordon Cook     Roy Green       Dee Bates

Skip     Ron Kreamer     Mike Monk       Winston Lansiquot

Friday 12th July v Hutton Poplars away at 6pm

Lead     Edith Smith      Jill Osborn      David Mersh

2nd      Gordon Cook    Roy Green      Mick Yates

Skip     Ron Kreamer    Mike Monk      Winston Lansiquot

Thursday 25th July v Wickford 'C' at home at 6pm

Lead    Edith Smith      Jill Osborn       Nigel Burrus

2nd      David Mersh    Mike Yates      Dee Bates

Skip    Ron Kreamer    Mike Monk      Winston Lansiquot

Reserve Gordon Cook

Would David Mersh and Dee Bates please arrive early to set up the rinks.

Friday 2nd August v Castle Point 'C' at home at 5.30pm

Lead   Mick Yates      Jill Osborn       Nigel Burrus

2nd     Gordon Cook   David Mersh   Dee Bates

Skip    Ron Kreamer   Roy Green      Winston Lansiquot

Reserve Edith Smith

Would Roy Green and Winston Lansiquot please arrive early to set out the rinks.